Free delivery on orders above ₦200,000 within Lagos 📦

BEYONDTHE BOTTLE

Our impression of

Bulgari Men In Black

Men

Bulgari Men In Black — Premium

Shown in our Premium-grade bottle. Image for illustration; the bottle and label you receive may differ.

Grade

Size

₦15,500

Inspired by

Bulgari Men In Black

Bvlgari

Main accords

Rum
Spice
Leather
Amber
Woods

Spiced rum opens onto a rich leather heart, deepened by amber and warm woods — Bvlgari's dark, resinous signature.

Our Bulgari Men In Black impression is a oriental woody perfume oil led by rum and leather, with spice, amber and woods underneath.

Questions

What does your Bulgari Men In Black perfume oil smell like?

A oriental woody fragrance. Neat, the accords that come through are rum, leather, spice, amber and woods. Diluted into a spray it opens brighter and settles closer to the skin as the hours pass.

How long does your Bulgari Men In Black oil last?

That depends on the grade you choose, and this scent is carried in one grade: Premium holds 6 hours. The fragrance is identical across grades; what you are paying for is how long it stays with you.

Is your Bulgari Men In Black oil for men or women?

We list it as Men. That is how the original is marketed rather than a rule, and plenty of customers wear it regardless.

Is this the original Bulgari Men In Black?

No. This is Beyond The Bottle's own perfume oil, an original impression inspired by Bulgari Men In Black. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to the brand, and we never sell our oils as theirs.

An original Beyond The Bottle oil, inspired by Bulgari Men In Black. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to the brand. Product images are for illustration; the bottle and label you receive may differ. See our terms.