Free delivery on orders above ₦200,000 within Lagos 📦

BEYONDTHE BOTTLE

Our impression of

Cristiano Ronaldo 7

Men

Cristiano Ronaldo 7 — Top

Shown in our Top-grade bottle. Image for illustration; the bottle and label you receive may differ.

Grade

Size

₦19,500

Inspired by

Cristiano Ronaldo 7

Cristiano Ronaldo

Main accords

Lavender
Cardamom
Tobacco
Vanilla
Sandalwood

Lavender, cardamom and bergamot open onto tobacco, cinnamon and iris, resting on vanilla, musk, sandalwood and amber.

Our Cristiano Ronaldo 7 impression is a aromatic fougere perfume oil led by lavender and tobacco, with vanilla, cardamom and sandalwood underneath.

Questions

What does your Cristiano Ronaldo 7 perfume oil smell like?

A aromatic fougere fragrance. Neat, the accords that come through are lavender, tobacco, vanilla, cardamom and sandalwood. Diluted into a spray it opens brighter and settles closer to the skin as the hours pass.

How long does your Cristiano Ronaldo 7 oil last?

That depends on the grade you choose, and this scent is carried in 2 grades: Top holds 6-12 hours and Super holds 12-24 hours. The fragrance is identical across grades; what you are paying for is how long it stays with you.

Is your Cristiano Ronaldo 7 oil for men or women?

We list it as Men. That is how the original is marketed rather than a rule, and plenty of customers wear it regardless.

Is this the original Cristiano Ronaldo 7?

No. This is Beyond The Bottle's own perfume oil, an original impression inspired by Cristiano Ronaldo 7. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to the brand, and we never sell our oils as theirs.

An original Beyond The Bottle oil, inspired by Cristiano Ronaldo 7. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to the brand. Product images are for illustration; the bottle and label you receive may differ. See our terms.